GB WOC selection race - long distanceSat 30/06/2007 14:57
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2007

  Pl    Name               Club          Time AgeClass      



Men  (46)  15.6 km  385 m   35 

   1    Jonathan Duncan    WARRIO      1:21:57               
   2    Jamie Stevenson    SYO         1:23:40               
   3    Graham Gristwood   EWOK        1:26:01               
   4    Scott Fraser       EUOC        1:26:22               
   5    Duncan Archer      CLOK        1:28:29               
   6    Daniel Marston     BSK         1:29:39               
   7    Mark Nixon         EUOC        1:29:47               
   8    Oliver Johnson     SYO         1:30:03               
   9    Matthew Crane      WCH         1:30:27               
  10    Matthew Speake     EBOR        1:31:59               
  11    Neil Northrop      SYO         1:32:33               
  12    Nick Barrable      SYO         1:32:37               
  13    Michael Sprot      SYO         1:35:34               
  14    Murray Strain      INT         1:36:13               
  15    Ewan Mccarthy      BASOC       1:36:46               
  16    Alastair Buckley   SYO         1:37:37               
  17    Marcus Pinker      SHUOC       1:38:38               
  18    Rob Baker          SYO         1:40:57               
  19    Daniel Halliday    OD          1:42:17               
  20    Robert Little      SHUOC       1:44:19               
  21    Toni Louhisola     TuMe        1:45:05               
  22    Anthony Squire     INT         1:45:34               
  23    James Tullie       RR          1:46:20               
  24    Martin Ward        SPOOK       1:49:26               
  25    Peter Forester     NOC         1:49:59               
  26    Andrew Powell      NUOC        1:50:42               
  27    Rob Palmer         NOC         1:52:03               
  28    Charlie Adams      SYO         1:53:24               
  29    Richard Guillaume  SYO         1:54:18               
  30    Matthew Dickinson  DVO         1:57:39               
  31    Graeme Ackland     INT         1:59:20               
  32    Andy Simpson       OD          1:59:33               
  33    Richard Robinson   NOC         2:00:27               
  34    Matthew Rooke      UWOC        2:01:53               
  35    Ross Mclennan      CLYDE       2:02:14               
  36    Matthias Mahr      SLOW        2:06:17               
  37    Jon Marsden        JOK         2:07:34               
  38    Ed Nicholas        EUOC        2:12:25               
  39    Peter Huzan        SLOW        2:41:11               
  40    Anthony Covey-crum HH          2:59:15               

        Roger Goddard      FVO             mp               
        Andrew Preston     SYO             mp               
        Martin Bagness     WAROC           mp               
        Patrick Walder     CLYDE           mp               
        Jon Musgrave       MAROC           mp               
        Alasdair McLeod    INVOC           mp               



Women  (22 10.0 km  270 m   27 

   1    Helen Bridle       WIM         1:14:13               
   2    Pippa Whitehouse   CLOK        1:14:52               
   3    Helen Winskill     SYO         1:15:55               
   4    Jenny Johnson      SYO         1:17:52               
   5    Aislinn Austin     EBOR        1:18:31               
   6    Rachael Elder      CLOK        1:20:13               
   7    Sarah Dunn         MAROC       1:20:22               
   8    Lizzie Adams       SOC         1:20:52               
   9    Becky Carlyle      AIRE        1:21:15               
  10    Helen Palmer       NOC         1:21:35               
  11    Karen Heppenstall  CLOK        1:23:15               
  12    Joanne Stevenson   SYO         1:24:54               
  13    Janine Inman       FVO         1:25:18               
  14    Laura Daniel       BOK         1:31:14               
  15    Abi Weeds          SLOW        1:41:49               
  16    Clare Leventon     SYO         1:49:06               

        Toni O'Donovan     OD              mp               
        Sarah Rollins      BAOC            mp               
        Lesley Ward        SPOOK           mp               
        Jane Forrest       SYO             mp               
  nc    Robert Daly        GRAMP       1:21:35               
  nc    Heather Monro      SLOW        1:23:55               



Green  (10 5.7 km  155 m   17  

   1    Alex Rothman       CLOK          53:09               
   2    Bill Stevenson     ESOC        1:02:16               
   3    Mike Garvin        SLOW        1:02:57               
   4    Jess Halliday      EUOC        1:10:03               
   5    Ray Walder         INVOC       1:12:02               
   6    Ken Naismith       INVOC       1:26:38               
   7    Anne Stevenson     ESOC        1:27:18               
   8    Louise Guillaume   SYO         1:43:06               
   9    William McCarthy   BASOC       1:38:28               
  10    Ann Walder         INVOC       2:04:18