GB WOC selection race - middle distanceSun 01/07/2007 13:00
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2007

  Pl    Name               Club          Time AgeClass      



Men  (48)  7.1 km  95 m   28 C 

   1    Jamie Stevenson    SYO          35:47               
   2    Jonathan Duncan    WARRIO       36:20               
   3    Matthew Crane      WCH          37:22               
   4    Graham Gristwood   EWOK         37:48               
   5    Scott Fraser       EUOC         38:03               
   6    Matthew Speake     EBOR         38:05               
   7    Daniel Marston     BSK          38:16               
   8    Mark Nixon         EUOC         38:18               
   9    Duncan Archer      CLOK         39:30               
  10    Ewan Mccarthy      BASOC        39:47               
  11    Murray Strain      INT          40:18               
  12    Neil Northrop      SYO          40:50               
  13    Oliver Johnson     SYO          40:56               
  14    James Tullie       RR           41:52               
  15    Nick Barrable      SYO          42:16               
  16    Rob Baker          SYO          42:37               
  17    Daniel Halliday    OD           43:19               
  18    Toni Louhisola     TuMe         43:38               
  19    Michael Sprot      SYO          44:35               
  20    Marcus Pinker      ShUOC        44:46               
  21    Richard Robinson   NOC          45:48               
  22    Roger Goddard      FVO          46:31               
  23    Andrew Preston     SYO          46:47               
  24    Charlie Adams      SYO          47:28               
  25    Alastair Buckley   SYO          47:33               
  26    Anthony Squire     INT          47:40               
  27    Martin Ward        SPOOK        47:56               
  28    Martin Bagness     WAROC        48:02               
  29    Matthew Dickinson  DVO          48:30               
  30    Andrew Powell      NUOC         48:38               
  31    Alasdair McLeod    INVOC        48:52               
  32    Alex Rothman       CLOK         48:58               
  33    Matthew Rooke      UWOC         49:51               
  34    Andy Simpson       OD           50:44               
  35    Robert Little      ShUOC        50:48               
  36    Peter Forester     NOC          51:26               
  37    Ed Nicholas        EUOC         51:58               
  38    Richard Guillaume  SYO          54:08               
  39    Matthias Mahr      SLOW         54:55               
  40    Evgueni Chepelin   GRAMP        56:16               
  41    Graeme Ackland     INT          56:41               
  42    Jon Marsden        JOK        1:01:27               
  43    Mike Garvin        SLOW       1:01:56               
  44    Peter Huzan        SLOW       1:08:44               
  45    Anthony Covey-crum HH         1:15:03               
  46    Mark Grant         FVO        1:20:22               

        Jon Hollingdale    TVOC            mp               
  nc    Jon Musgrave       MAROC        43:05               



Women  (25 5.4 km  85 m   22 C 

   1    Pippa Whitehouse   CLOK         36:49               
   2    Helen Bridle       WIM          37:21               
   3    Karen Heppenstall  CLOK         37:29               
   4    Jenny Johnson      SYO          38:44               
   5    Joanne Stevenson   SYO          38:47               
   6    Helen Palmer       NOC          38:48               
   7    Rachael Elder      CLOK         38:59               
   8    Becky Carlyle      AIRE         39:29               
   9    Helen Winskill     SYO          39:45               
  10    Laura Daniel       BOK          40:31               
  11    Sarah Rollins      BAOC         42:05               
  12    Aislinn Austin     EBOR         42:50               
  13    Sarah Dunn         MAROC        43:13               
  14    Lizzie Adams       SOC          43:33               
  15    Hazel Wright       MAROC        43:59               
  16    Janine Inman       FVO          44:49               
  17    Jessica Halliday   OD           44:53               
  18    Abi Weeds          SLOW         44:57               
  19    Mairi Todd         INVOC        46:31               
  20    Toni O'Donovan     OD           47:13               
  21    Jane Forrest       SYO          51:08               
  22    Clare Leventon     SYO        1:00:43               
  23    Lesley Ward        SPOOK      1:06:53               

  nc    Robert Daly        GRAMP        43:52               
  nc    Heather Monro      SLOW         40:58